Highlands Oncology Group, P.a. 401(k) Plan: Login, Facts & Contact Information

Highlands Oncology Group, P.a. 401(k) Plan Facts

Plan name
HIGHLANDS ONCOLOGY GROUP, P.A. 401(K) PLAN
Plan type
401(k) with employer contributions and profit sharing
Plan sponsor
HIGHLANDS ONCOLOGY GROUP, P.A.
Participants
883 (740 active employees)
Former employees with a balance
210
Plan assets
$53,976,158 at Dec 31, 2024
Average account balance
$67,218 across 803 accounts
Employer contributions
$2,693,223 in plan year 2024 (46% of all contributions)
Recordkeeper
John Hancock Life Insurance Company
Plan year
Jan 1, 2024 – Dec 31, 2024
Plan established
Jun 1, 1996
✓ Employer contributions— Automatic enrollment✓ Default investment for undecided participants✓ Participants choose their own investments✓ Self-directed brokerage window✓ Profit sharing— Company stock (ESOP)

Source: Form 5500 for plan year 2024 (Jan 1, 2024 – Dec 31, 2024), filed Oct 15, 2025. Public filing with the U.S. Department of Labor.

Money in and out in plan year 2024

  • $5.86 million went into the plan in contributions, $2.69 million of it from the employer (46%).
  • $8.37 million was paid out to participants.
  • Investment and other income added $6.80 million.
  • Administrative expenses were $255,794, about $319 per account.

How the Highlands Oncology Group, P.a. 401(k) changed, 2019–2024

Plan yearParticipantsPlan assetsEmployer contributionsBenefits paid
2019451$28.8 million$991,043$962,291
2020512$36.7 million$1.57 million$950,666
2021607$44.3 million$1.75 million$1.62 million
2022688$39.0 million$2.63 million$2.31 million
2023756$50.0 million$2.29 million$2.05 million
2024883$54.0 million$2.69 million$8.37 million

Highlands Oncology Group, P.a. 401(k) Contact Information

Phone
479-878-7050
Mailing address
3901 PARKWAY CIRCLE, SUITE 100, SPRINGDALE AR 72762
Plan sponsor
HIGHLANDS ONCOLOGY GROUP, P.A.
Employer identification number (EIN)
71-0788742
Plan number
001

Questions about the Highlands Oncology Group, P.a. 401(k)

Does Highlands Oncology Group, P.a contribute to the 401(k)?

Yes. The plan reports an employer contribution arrangement. In plan year 2024 the employer contributed $2.69 million, 46% of all contributions.

Does the Highlands Oncology Group, P.a 401(k) have automatic enrollment?

No. The plan does not report automatic enrollment; employees enroll themselves.

How many people are in the Highlands Oncology Group, P.a 401(k) plan?

883 participants at the start of plan year 2024, 740 of them active employees, and 210 former employees who still had money in the plan.

What is the average 401(k) balance at Highlands Oncology Group, P.a?

About $67,218 per account: $54.0 million in plan assets across 803 accounts with a balance at the end of plan year 2024.

Who manages the Highlands Oncology Group, P.a 401(k) accounts?

John Hancock (listed on the filing as JOHN HANCOCK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY) is the plan's recordkeeper, which is where participants log in to see their balance.

I no longer work at Highlands Oncology Group, P.a. How do I access my 401(k)?

Your account stays with John Hancock after you leave, so you can log in with the same credentials. If your balance was small, the plan may have rolled it into an IRA in your name. If you can't find it, Beagle can locate it for you.

Related Companies
Headquarter: P.O. BOX 1843, FAYETTEVILLE, NC, 28302
Headquarter: 950 WEST, ALLEN, TX, 75013
Headquarter: 2211 CONGRESS STREET, PORTLAND, ME, 041221955
Headquarter: 9399 HIGGINS ROAD, SUITE 100, ROSEMONT, IL, 60018
Headquarter: 2400 YORKMONT ROAD, CHARLOTTE, NC, 28217